×
Free Shipping @ Any Price
Best Price GUARANTEE
30 days money back
click to zoom in
  • sku JENN-31970
  • upc 300540079281
  • Weight: 0.00 LBS

3M 6901 ST Zirconia Ferrule 125µm Multimode Connector - Crimplok Connector.

Price: USD 2099-12-31 $21.30
Free Shipping
In stock
1 days
  • Shopper Award

UPC 00-054007-92813-3 Crimplok Jacketed ST Connector Multimode

Crimp/Rip plug

The connector's jacketed design protects the assembly from dust ingress and can be used in direct burial applications (up to a depth of 50mm)

A cost effective, high quality connector ideal for use in fibre optic networks supporting 100/1000BASE-T applications

It has been designed to support multimode applications up to 125µm (9/125µm)

5µm, 125µm and 250µm

With ultra-low insertion loss, the optical quality of our connectors provides durability to support high-speed applications up to 40 Gb/s

3M 6901 ST Zirconia Ferrule 125µm Multimode Connector - Crimplok Connector

Crimplok connectors are designed for extraordinary mechanical and electrical performance in the most demanding applications

 Corrugated jacket provides crush resistance, excellent strain relief and reduces the incidence of microbending

Ultra fine multimode connector designed for use with either singlemode or multimode fiber

•Single-mode only

This product is designed for use with 3M # 00-054007-92813-3 cables and is suitable for use with single mode fiber cable up to 100 microns in diameter (62

The 3M 6901 ST Ferrule is a crimplok connector with a 125 um multimode zirconia ferrule

Crimp-lok connector, Multimode

It can accept connectors with a ferrule of 125um and up to 900um in cable diameter

The 3M 6901 ST Zirconia Ferrule 125µm Multimode Connector is designed for high-performance applications where reliability and durability are key

The connector features a non-corrosive molybdenum steel body and a crimp style termination system with a ZrSiO4 ferrule

This 3M ST ferrule has no need for an additional strain relief

•Yellow colored, easy-to-handle sleeve and ferrule assembly

The Jenne Group is a leading global provider of interconnectivity solutions including fiber optic, wireless, and copper cabling

It features a crimp-on termination with up to 20 times the life of an FC connector, making it ideal for use in trunking, interconnect and fanout cable assemblies

3M’s 6901 ST connectors are the most commonly used connector system and are available in 50µm, 62

5/125µm)

For use in Singlemode & Multimode applications

The ST connector was innovated by 3M in the late 70’s to create a reliable, low cost, user friendly interconnect for multimode fiber optic cables and is still the industry standard today

 Offers superior water and crush resistance with a high tensile strength for connector applications using a wide variety of optical fibers

We have distributors reaching all over the world who can help you with your cable needs

Crimp tooling is fully compatible with industry standard designs, enabling you to swap crimp tooling easily between all Crimplok brand products

As a leader in the industry, we are constantly looking for new products that will benefit our customers

The 3M 6901 ST Zirconia Ferrule 125µm Multimode Connector - Crimplok Connector is one of these products that fits our company's values and standards

•Glass-filled polyphenylene sulfide (PPS) ferrule material with a crimplok jacket for use with multimode applications

Crimplok offers an extensive line of st and SC connectors, with almost every style available in both multimode and singlemode versions

The ST series connectors are Crimp type connectors that feature an index matched lubricant on the ferrule surfaces for ease of hand insertion

1 days
  • upc 300540079281
  • Weight: 0.00 LBS
  • Length:0.00
  • Height:0.00
  • Width:0.00
  • Weight:0.10
  • Best Sellers Rank:#2,206,033 in Industrial & Scientific (See Top 100 in Industrial & Scientific) #2,923 in Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Date First Available :November 21, 2011
  • Is Discontinued By Manufacturer:No
  • Item model number:6901
  • Item Weight:1.6 ounces
  • Manufacturer:3M
  • National Stock Number :5340-01-457-9590
  • Package Dimensions :6 x 4 x 2 inches

Customers Also Viewed

to top